Agency Locations

Southeast, Inc. Administrative Offices — Main Location

Administrative Offices, SMD Programs & Apothecare Pharmacy

16 West Long Street

Columbus, Ohio 43215

 

Hours

8am – 5pm Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday

8am – 8pm Tuesday

Main Phone

(614) 225–0990

Main Fax

(614) 225–0988

Administration Phone

(614) 225–0980

Administration Fax

(614) 225–0986

Medical Records Fax:

(614) 225–0991

Human Resources Fax:

(614) 241–5021

Apothecare Pharmacy Phone

(614) 228–4476

Apothecare Fax

(614) 228–4479

Client's Rights Officer

(614) 225-0990 x1175

 

 

Deaf and hard of hearing persons can access any of our voice numbers by using the Ohio Relay Service 7-1-1.

 

Email

Main Email & General Information

info@southeastinc.com

Contacts

Bill Lee

CEO

Steve Atwood

CFO, Privacy Officer

Kim Cooksey

Clinical Director of SMD Services

Amy Creith

Human Resources Manager

Pete Davis

Director of Information Technology

Janice Dyer

Operations Manager

Amanda Gloeckner

Billing & Medical Records

Dr. Abul Hasan, MD

Medical Director

Charlie Hickman

Controller and Director of Finance

Melissa Miller

Director of Human Resources

Myken Pullins

Exec. Asst & Public Affairs Coordinator

Melissa Powers

Regional Director of Clinical Services

Robin Schneider

Clinical Director - Adult/Family Svcs

Sandy Stephenson

Director of Integrated Healthcare

Nilesh Wickramanayake

Director of Compliance/QI

Sam Willer

Grants Manager

Wendy Williams

Chief Operating Officer

top  top

General Contact Information

(614)225–0980 — phone

(614)225–0986 — fax

info@southeastinc.com

 

top  top

Adult and Family, Older Adult, and AOD

1455 South Fourth Street

Columbus, Ohio 43207

(614)444–0800 — voice

(614)444–1036 — fax

(614)449–5522 — Medical Records fax

 

Robin Schneider — Clinical Director

 

top  top

Southeast, Inc. — Belmont, Harrison, & Monroe Counties

68353 Bannock Road

St. Clairsville, Ohio 43950

740–695–9344 — voice

740–695–7787 — fax

 

Behavioral Health Hours

8am – 5pm Monday, Thursday, Friday
8am – 9pm Tuesday, Wednesday

 

Primary Care Hours

8:30am – 5pm Monday–Friday

 

Melissa Powers — Regional Director of Clinical Services

 

Belmont, Harrison, Monroe Crisis Line

740-695-0032 or toll free 800-354-4357 [HELP]

 

top  top

Southeast, Inc. — Carroll County

783 Jones Avenue

Carrollton, OH 44615

(330)627–3954 — voice

(330)627–3984 — fax

 

Beth Powell — Clinical Director

 

top  top

Southeast, Inc. — COVA (Center of Vocational Alternatives)

3770 N. High Street

Columbus, OH 43214

(614)294–7117 — voice

(614)294–7443 — fax

1-877-521-2682 — toll-free

 

Jason Black — Director of Vocational Services

 

 

top  top

Southeast, Inc. — Delaware County

Delaware Commerce Park

824 Bowtown Rd.

Delaware, OH 43015

(740) 695–7795 — voice

 

Daniel Cuciak — Program Manager

 

top  top

Southeast, Inc. — Franklin Station

524 B W. Broad Street

Columbus, OH 43215

(614)224–4850 — voice

(614)224–4834 — fax

 

 

top  top

Southeast, Inc. — Friends of the Homeless Administration

924 E. Main Street

Columbus, OH 43205

(614)360–0251 — voice

(614)253–7341 — fax

 

Antonio Caffey — Director

 

top  top

Southeast, Inc. — Morrow County

The Meadow Center

950 Meadow Drive, Suite A

Mt. Gilead, Ohio 43338

(419)949-2000 — voice

 

Daniel Cuciak — Program Manager

 

top  top

Southeast, Inc. — Tuscarawas County

344 West High Ave

New Philadelphia, Ohio 44663

(330)339–7850 — voice

(330)339–7844 — fax

 

Hours

8am–4:30pm M–F

 

Beth Powell — Clinical Director

 

top  top

Project Work

1705 South High St.

Columbus, Ohio 43207

(614)445–8441 — voice

(614)445–3369 — fax

 

Richard Gilmore — Program Manager

 

top  top

Residential Facilities

Southeast recognizes client confidentiality and therefore is unable to post these addresses. For information on these facilities please contact the Office of the CEO.

 

Residential Sites Include:

Carpenter House — Columbus, OH

Redmond House — Columbus, OH

Four Oaks Group Home — St. Clairsville, OH

 

top  top

Board of Directors

David Whitcomb

President

Patrick Knott

Vice President

David Lane

Treasurer

Keith Williams

Secretary

Rev. Tony Burns

Eileen M. Goodman, NCIDQ

Patrick Halaiko

Kate Hamilton

Kim Krone

Kori Manus

Dr. Chris Ray

Steve Sielschott

Penny Tipps

Tony Weaver
Immediate Past Chair

Tim Wheat

top  top